8. MUSICA ELECTRONICA NOVA
19-27.05.2017, Wrocław
Narodowe Forum Muzyki

23.05.2015
, Saturday
, 5:00 PM
Grotowski Institute, Laboratory Theatre Space
Przejście Żelaźnicze, Wrocław
Sound Cinema - A White Night
Performers:

5:00 pm Zhang Xiaofu – curator

 

6:00 pm Françoise Barriere – curator

 

10:00 pm Scott Wilson (BEAST) –  curator

 

11:00 pm Andreas Pysiewicz (TU Berlin) – curator

 

00:15 am Patryk Zakrocki – curator

 

1:00 am François Donato (eOle) –  curator

 

2:00 am Piotr Tkacz – curator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Programme:

Panorama of the latest electroacoustic compositions

 

5:00 pm

Dialogue entre des Monde Different

Zhang Xiaofu: Visages Peint dans les Opera de Pekin * (2007)

Zhang Xiaofu: Dialogue entre des Monde Different * (1992-1993)

Zhang Xiaofu: Nuo Ri Lang * (1996)

 

6:00 pm

Paysages imaginaires 

Georg Katzer (1935) Le paysage Vineta (1995) *

Suk Yun Kim (1970) Welcome to Hasla (2007) *

Lars Gunnar Bodin (1935) Anna (1999) *

Françoise Barrière (1944) Musiques gelées (1995) *

Christian Clozier (1945) Quasars (1980) *

 

 10:00 pm 

 To the BEASTiary 

Emma Margetson Gestört (2014)

Scott Wilson Gotlandic Miscellanea (2008)

Katarzyna Szwed Close Encounters (2014)

James Carpenter Tangle (2010)

Annie Mahtani Past Links (2008)

Jonty Harrison BEASTiary (2012)

 

11:00 pm 

 

Residents of Electronic Studio at TU Berlin 

Michael Schumacher - filters & filtered (2012)                                                                       

Marc Battier - dans l'atelier du paintre (2012) 

Kees Tazelaar (with Richard Barrett) - Equale (2013)                     

Pierre Alexandre Tremblay - asinglewordisnotenough I (2014-15)      

 

 

 00:15 am

 A Walk Among the Waves

Patryk Zakrocki (1974) Obłokami (2015) **  (commission of MEN),

Osmędeusze, czyli ulotności i bazgroły (2014)

 

The commissioning of Obłokami by Patryk Zakrocki was partly funded  by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage under the programme ‘Collections’ , priority ‘Compositional Commissions’, realized by the Institute of Music and Dance.

 

1:00 am 

éOle programme

François Donato (1963) Struzz (2006) * commissioned by éOle

Christophe Ruetsch (1966) Points de fuite (2014) * commissioned by Ina-GRM

Bertrand Dubedout (1958) Fractions du Silence – quatrième livre (2005) * commissioned by the French State and GMEM-Marseille

 

2:00 am 

A Private History of Polish Music 

Czesław Niemen Fatum (1975)

Paweł Kulczyński Stray Stars (2013)

Hubert Wińczyk Wewnątrz zorzy (2009–2012)

Mikołaj Tkacz 222 (2015)

Anna Zaradny Octopus (2012)

Paul Wirkus Tulpa (2000)

Jacek Staniszewski Untitled (2001)

Jacek Sienkiewicz Underwoda (2000)

Tomasz Sikorski Samotność dźwięków (1975)

Dominik Kowalczyk Flashback (2002)

 

3:00 am Young Composers – Wrocław Academy of Music

 

Arkadiusz Kątny (1990) Loop. Up. (2015) **

Dominik Lewicki (1990) Rooks (2015) **

Dominik Lewicki (1990) nowy utwór (2015) **

Arkadiusz Kątny (1990) Ambient Variations (2015) **

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sfinansowano ze środkow: