Wratislavia Cantans
Wratislavia Cantans 2003
11.09.2003
Thu.
12:00 PM
Bazylika mniejsza pw. św. Elżbiety
Programme:
Negro spirituals:My Lord What a Mourning, Elijah Rock, Wade in the Water, Ride the Chariot, Little David Play on Your Harp, Ezekiel Saw De Wheel, Amazing Grace
Gospel a cappella:
- Rock My Soul
- Amen
- Daniel Saw De Stone
Gospel z zespołem:
Richard Smallwood – Anthem of Praise
Donny McClurkin – Great Is Your Mercy
Margaret Douroux - High Praise
Piosenki z Broadway’u:
Duke Ellington: Satin Doll, Take The a Train
George Gershwin:Oh I Can’t Sit Down, Oh Lawd, I’m On My Way
Performers:
Chóry Oakwood College i Aeolians College z Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Julie Moore – dyrygentka
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
Listen
My Lord What a Mourning
Elijah Rock
Wade in the Water
Ride the Chariot
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Similar events
Triumph of Time
Lezhneva / Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico
05.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Transfer of Ideas
48th Oratorio and Cantata Music Interpretation Course
07.09
Sat.
12:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Kourou – towards Paradise
Pedro Memelsdorff / Arlequin Philosophe
07.09
Sat.
4:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Emigrants
Sułkowska-Migoń / Kubas-Kruk / Leopoldinum
07.09
Sat.
7:00 PM
Wrocław, Aula Leopoldina
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
3:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
5:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Hommage à Markowski
Yaroslav Shemet / Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
12.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
Church of St Mary Magdalene, Polish National Catholic Cathedral
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Noye’s Fludde – Children’s Opera
NFM Boys' Choir / NFM Girls' Choir
14.09
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Travelling to the Source
Giorgi Donadze / Ensemble Basiani
14.09
Sat.
8:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Axis mundi
Música Temprana / Adrián Rodríguez Van der Spoel
15.09
Sun.
4:00 PM
Wrocław, White Stork Synagogue
New Beginnings
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
15.09
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall