Wratislavia Cantans
Wratislavia Cantans 2003
26.09.2003
Fri.
7:00 PM
Philharmonic Hall
Programme:
Wieczór bel canta
Gioacchino Rossini: Sinfonia z opery „La gazza ladra”, Cavatina Gianetta z opery „La gazza ladra”, aria Rodriga „Che ascolto” z opery „Otello”, Sinfonia z farsy „Signor Bruschino”, aria Florville „Deh tu m’assisti amore” z farsy „Signor Bruschino”, aria księcia „Si ritrovarla io giuro” z opery „Cenerentola”
Vincenzo Bellini: Aria Tebalda „Oh di Capelio” z opery „Capuleti e Montecchi”, Sinfonia z opery „Norma”
Gaetano Donizetti: Romanza Namorina „Una furtiva lagrima” z opery „Elisir d’amore”, Sinfonia z opery „Figlia del Reggimento”, Aria Tonia „Ah mes amis” z opery „Figlia del Reggimento”
Performers:
Juan Diego Florez – tenor
Orkiestra Filharmonii Wrocławskiej im. W. Lutosławskiego
Riccardo Frizza – dyrygent
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
Listen
La gazza ladra, Sinfonia
Capuleti e Montecchi - Aria Tebalda, Oh di Capelio
Elisir damore - Romanza Namorina, Una furtiva lagrima
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Similar events
Triumph of Time
Lezhneva / Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico
05.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Transfer of Ideas
48th Oratorio and Cantata Music Interpretation Course
07.09
Sat.
12:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Kourou – towards Paradise
Pedro Memelsdorff / Arlequin Philosophe
07.09
Sat.
4:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Emigrants
Sułkowska-Migoń / Kubas-Kruk / Leopoldinum
07.09
Sat.
7:00 PM
Wrocław, Aula Leopoldina
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
3:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
5:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Hommage à Markowski
Yaroslav Shemet / Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
12.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
Church of St Mary Magdalene, Polish National Catholic Cathedral
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Noye’s Fludde – Children’s Opera
NFM Boys' Choir / NFM Girls' Choir
14.09
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Travelling to the Source
Giorgi Donadze / Ensemble Basiani
14.09
Sat.
8:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Axis mundi
Música Temprana / Adrián Rodríguez Van der Spoel
15.09
Sun.
4:00 PM
Wrocław, White Stork Synagogue
New Beginnings
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
15.09
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall