Wratislavia Cantans
Wratislavia Cantans 2004
10.09.2004
Fri.
8:30 PM
Philharmonic Hall
Programme:
Recital wokalny
Antonio Caldara – Alma del Core
Tomasso Giordani – Caro mio ben
Francesco Durante – Danza, danza
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi – Tre giorni son che Nina
Stefano Donaudy – Vaghissima sembianza
Vincenzo Bellini – Aria „A te cara” z opery „Purytanie”
Giuseppe Verdi – Aria „Questa o quella” z opery „Rigoletto”
Gaetano Donizetti:aria „Tombe degli avi miei” z opery „Łucja z Lammermooru”, aria „Spirito gentil” z opery „Faworyta”
Jules Massenet - Aria „Pourquoi me reveiller” z opery „Werther”
Performers:
Joseph Calleja – tenor
Tomasz Herbut - fortepian
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
Listen
Alma del Core
Caro mio ben
Danza danza
Tre giorni son che_Nina
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Similar events
Triumph of Time
Lezhneva / Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico
05.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Transfer of Ideas
48th Oratorio and Cantata Music Interpretation Course
07.09
Sat.
12:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Kourou – towards Paradise
Pedro Memelsdorff / Arlequin Philosophe
07.09
Sat.
4:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Emigrants
Sułkowska-Migoń / Kubas-Kruk / Leopoldinum
07.09
Sat.
7:00 PM
Wrocław, Aula Leopoldina
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
3:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
5:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Hommage à Markowski
Yaroslav Shemet / Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
12.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
Church of St Mary Magdalene, Polish National Catholic Cathedral
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Noye’s Fludde – Children’s Opera
NFM Boys' Choir / NFM Girls' Choir
14.09
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Travelling to the Source
Giorgi Donadze / Ensemble Basiani
14.09
Sat.
8:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Axis mundi
Música Temprana / Adrián Rodríguez Van der Spoel
15.09
Sun.
4:00 PM
Wrocław, White Stork Synagogue
New Beginnings
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
15.09
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall