Wratislavia Cantans
Wratislavia Cantans 2004
11.09.2004
Sat.
9:00 PM
Wrocław, White Stork Synagogue
Programme:
Koncert muzyki żydowskiej
Mordechaj Zeira – Ma towu
Louis Lewandowski – Schuwoh adaunoj
Josef Rosenblatt – Omar Rabbi Elosor
Louis Lewandowski – Taurass adaunoj
Baruch Schorr – Omnom ken
Nissan Spivak – Jimlauch
Abraham Dunajewski – Naariz’cho
Anonimy (arr. Werner Sander):Jissm’chu addirim, Oif’m Pripitschek, Itzikl, Jomni, Lajla
Emanuel Amiran – Hages
Anonimy (arr. Friedbert Groß): As der Rebbe Elimelech, Oi Mamme, schlug mich nit, Hava nagila
Performers:
Ulrike Helzel – alt
Egbert Junghans - baryton
Clemens Posselt – fortepian
Leipziger Synagogalchor, Niemcy
Ks. Helmut Klotz – dyrygent, tenor, kierownik artystyczny
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
Listen
Ma towu
Schuwoh adaunoj
Omar Rabbi Elosor
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Similar events
Triumph of Time
Lezhneva / Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico
05.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Avi Avital – Art of the Mandolin
Avi Avital / Sebastian Wienand
06.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Transfer of Ideas
48th Oratorio and Cantata Music Interpretation Course
07.09
Sat.
12:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Kourou – towards Paradise
Pedro Memelsdorff / Arlequin Philosophe
07.09
Sat.
4:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Emigrants
Sułkowska-Migoń / Kubas-Kruk / Leopoldinum
07.09
Sat.
7:00 PM
Wrocław, Aula Leopoldina
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
3:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Jean Rondeau – Follow Me
 
08.09
Sun.
5:00 PM
Wrocław, Pan Tadeusz Museum, Romantic Salon
Hommage à Markowski
Yaroslav Shemet / Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
12.09
Thu.
7:00 PM
Church of St Mary Magdalene, Polish National Catholic Cathedral
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
6:00 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
The Voice of Change
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
13.09
Fri.
8:30 PM
Orthodox Cathedral of the Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Noye’s Fludde – Children’s Opera
NFM Boys' Choir / NFM Girls' Choir
14.09
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Travelling to the Source
Giorgi Donadze / Ensemble Basiani
14.09
Sat.
8:00 PM
Church of St Stanislaus, St Dorothy and St Venceslaus
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Axis mundi
Música Temprana / Adrián Rodríguez Van der Spoel
15.09
Sun.
4:00 PM
Wrocław, White Stork Synagogue
New Beginnings
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
15.09
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall