LUX:NM, fot. archiwum zespołu
Musica Polonica Nova
+49+48=?
13.04.2016
Wed.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Programme:
Sławomir Wojciechowski King Ludd **
Joanna Woźny suspended*
Tadeusz Wielecki Words**
Jarosław Płonka Fading urban landscape**
Performers:
LUX:NM
Similar events
71/42 #1
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
10.04
Wed.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer -3
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
10.04
Wed.
8:30 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
71/42 #2
Aleksander Stachowski
11.04
Thu.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer +2
AccordiON/OFF
Concert of Polish Composers’ Union Wrocław Division
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
Liberated Art -She/Her
 
11.04
Thu.
9:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
Avant –– Pop
Event in partnership with Glissando
12.04
Fri.
5:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 #3
Maciej Koczur / Artur Zagajewski
12.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
Maximum
Pierre Jodlowski / Aleksader Wnuk
12.04
Fri.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Blood
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
12.04
Fri.
9:00 PM
NFM Spaces
71/42 #4
Maciej Koczur / Caroline Mayrhofer
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
TransOrganic // 1
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (ground floor)
Transfusion // 1 – installation
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
5:45 PM
NFM Spaces
The Body of Water – installation
 
13.04
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer -3
kOMNata 1, or the Kingdom of Things and Pleasures? Dopamine
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
6:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Transfusion // 2 – video-art
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
7:30 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 2
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall (balconies)
Transfusion // 3 – performance
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
9:15 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 3
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
9:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (choir, stage spaces)
kOMNata 2, or Parallel Realities, Avatars
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
10:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Zone of Movement: Is New Music a Subculture?
Event in partnership with Ruch Muzyczny
14.04
Sun.
4:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 Finale
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
14.04
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall