NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

Like most websites, we use cookies to facilitate online booking and to ensure we give you the best possible experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume you're happy to receive cookies. You can learn more about changing your settings in our Privacy Policy.

Accept & close

Contact details

National Forum of Music

Plac Wolności 1
50-071 Wrocław

Phone numbers and e-mail address:

Tickets: +48 71 715 97 00
Front Desk: tel. 71 71 59 796
Office: phone: + 48 71 715 98 00, fax.: +48 71 330 52 12
e-mail: office@nfm.wroclaw.pl


Virtual walk

National Forum of Music co-managed by the Minister of Culture and National Heritage, City of Wrocław and Lower Silesian Province, registered in Rejestr Instytucji Kultury run by the City of Wrocław as RIK 38/2014

REGON: 022414470
NIP: 897-179-86-77
Represented by:
Andrzej Kosendiak - Director
Bank account:
PKO Bank Polski
23 1020 5226 0000 6402 0322 9374

 

Director

Andrzej Kosendiak
Director

deputy directors

Halina Ołdakowska
Deputy Director for Social Projects and Strategic Partnerships
Izabela Piekielnik
Deputy Director for Finance and Administration
Olga Kończak
Deputy Director for Production and Project Management
Jarosław Thiel
Deputy Director for Programme Coordination

Artistic directors

Hartmut Rohde
Artistic Director of NFM Leopoldinum
Jarosław Thiel
Artistic Director of Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny
Artistic Director of NFM Choir
Małgorzata Podzielny
Artistic Director of NFM Boys' Choir

Festivals directors

Giovanni Antonini
Artistic Director of International Festival Wratislavia Cantans
Elżbieta Sikora
Artistic Director of Tauron Musica Electronica Nova
Piotr Turkiewicz
Artistic Director of Jazztopad Festival / Programme coordinator of World Music and Great Improvisation series
Ernst Kovacic
Artistic Director of Leo Festival
Tomasz Dobrzański
Artistic Director of Forum Musicum
Jacek Rzempołuch
Artistic Director of Wroclaw Voice Weekend Festival
Paweł Hendrich
Artistic Director of Musica Polonica Nova
Bassem Akiki
Artistic Director of New Year Festival

Artistic department

Natalia Klingbajl
Manager of NFM Wrocław Philharmonic, International Cooperations and Artistic Planning
Dorota Żak
Assistant of the Manager of the NFM Wroclaw Philharmonic
Maria Czerwińska
NFM Symphony Orchestra Operations Manager
Barbara Migurska
Manager of NFM Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra
Agnieszka Ostapowicz
Anna Gościńska
Manager of Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
Izabela Grad
Manager of NFM Choir and 'Choral Academy'
Aleksandra Nowak
Manager of NFM Boys' Choir
Katarzyna Markowicz
Manager of Lutosławski Quartet
Radosław Pujanek
Programowanie cyklu koncertów kameralnych
Jerzy Nowak
Koordynator Projektu „Warsztat Muzyki Świata”

DIRECTOR’S OFFICE

Katarzyna Toczyńska
Secretary
Anna Gabryluk
Secretary
Piotr Turkiewicz
Head of International Collaborations
Anna Marks
International Cooperation, English translator
Łukasz Rajchert
Photo
Bogusław Beszłej
Archives

Press office

Agnieszka Frei
Press Office Manager
Olga Benedyktowicz
Media
Dagmara Bielak
Referent w biurze prasowym

Publications

Marta Niedźwiecka
Publications Specialist
Joanna Michalska
Editorial
Izabela Kłys
Asystent w Dziale Wydawnictw
Dominika Otmar
Referent w Dziale Wydawnictw

Education department

Anna Musiał
Education Manager: Young People’s Concerts, Family Concerts, Reach-Out Youth Programmes
Kalina Rosińska
Education Specialist Educational Concerts for Young People
Grażyna Rogala-Szczerek
Education department - archives
Ira Terebenets
Specjalista ds. projektów chóralnych
Joanna Brylowska
Administrator projektu Akademia Chóralna
Tomasz Kwieciński
Koordynator Akademii Orkiestrowej NFM
Dorota Małolepsza
Specjalista w biurze projektu Akademia Chóralna

MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

Kamila Janaszkiewicz
Marketing and Advertising Manager
Gabriela Kwarta
Special Projects / Box office coordinator
Monika Wasilewska
Marketing Specialist
Katarzyna Darul-Tylicka
Sales Specialist
Małgorzata Woźnicka
Marketing and Sales Specialist
Anna Szczepańska
Grafik kreatywny
Ewa Służyńska
Marketing Specialist
Paulina Jendrychowska
Promotion Specialist of International Festival Wratislavia Cantans
Sebastian Sroka
MICE Specialist
Joanna Wagner
Audience Manager
Michał Pawlak
Zastępca koordynatora obsługi widowni.
Iwona Karpińska
Active Sales Team
Paweł Piotrowicz
Koordynator dystrybucji materiałów reklamowych
Aleksandra Staszczak
Koordynator ds. wynajmów powierzchni eventowych

BOX OFFICE

Karolina Kostwicka
Sales Specialist
Krystyna Guzek
Box office and bookings
Magda Kubica
Bookings
Daria Futkowska
Box office and bookings
Adrianna Hołdys
Box office and bookings
Halszka Potrzebowska
Specjalista ds. obsługi klienta
Aleksandra Zegar
Specjalista ds. obsługi klienta - współpraca
Nathalie Paprić
Customer Care

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL CAMPAIGNS

Anna Wilczyńska
Coordinator of ‘Mummy, Daddy, Sing to Me’

The Educational Centre

Dorota Sosna

Department of Internet and Social Media

Agnieszka Lenczewska
Team Leader
Paweł Chmielewski
Project administrator

Sponsoring Department

Monika Gatner
Sponsoring specialist
Joanna Warchlewska
Sponsoring specialist
Nike Odya
Sponsoring specialist
Agata Półtorak
Asystent w dziale sponsoringu ds. projektów społecznych i współpracy z partnerami strategicznymi
Aleksandra Rupniak
Asystent w dziale sponsoringu ds. pozyskiwania środków zewnętrznych

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Agata Michalak
Head of Project Management Department
Katarzyna Popiel
Producer, Coordinator of Musica Electronica Nova and Forum Musicum
Jolanta Galary
Producer, Coordinator of International Festival Wratislavia Cantans, Coordinator of concert programmes
Oliwia Grela
Producer
Olga Dereń-Stefaniuk
Producer, Coordinator of Leo Festival
Olga Kwiatek
Producer
Joanna Lenart
Producer
Alicja Pogłódek
Producer
Maria Lubczyńska
Producer, Coordinator of jazz series: Jazz and world music
Martyna Mizerkiewicz
Producer / Coordinator of Musica Polonica Nova
Michał Szczerek
Projects specialist

PRODUCTION

Ewa Schubert
Production Manager
Marta Piwowar
Specjalista ds. administracyjnych w dziale produkcji wydarzeń
Michał Występek
Koordynator zespołu ds. obsługi i mechaniki sceny
Piotr Papier
Specjalista / koordynator zespołu ds. nagłośnienia i akustyki
Zbigniew Bodzek
Koordynator zespołu oświetlenia
Rafał Kowalczyk
Specjalista - koordynator techniczny projektów
Marcin Piłat
Specjalista - koordynator techniczny projektów
Jan Straus
Specjalista – koordynator techniczny projektów
Ryszard Mazurkiewicz
Stage worker
Roman Pukalski
Stage worker
Łukasz Myszyński
Realizator – technik sceniczny
Michał Święcki
Specjalista ds. nagłośnienia – technik sceniczny
Filip Pajołek
Specjalista ds. nagłośnienia – technik sceniczny
Piotr Szymanowski
Technik oświetlenia
Katarzyna Łasek
Technik oświetlenia
Tomasz Stypułkowski
Elektryk
Szymon Goleń
Specjalista obsługi i mechaniki sceny
Krystian Żychliński
Specjalista obsługi i mechaniki sceny
Karol Sokołowski
Mechanik sceny
Paweł Ptaszek
Stage worker
Rafał Żelechowski
Technik sceniczny
Andrzej Wysmyk
Technik sceniczny
Mateusz Maziarz
Technik sceniczny
Mikołaj Wolniewski
Technik oświetlenia

LOGISTICS

Renata Puczyńska
Head of Projects and Events Logistics
Joanna Rokita
Piotr Wierzbicki
Referent w dziale obsługi logistycznej projektów i wydarzeń
Mateusz Ancygier
Referent w dziale obsługi logistycznej projektów i wydarzeń

ADMINISTRATION

Justyna Trochanowska
Kierownik Działu Kontrolingu i Administracji
Joanna Tyczyńska
Specjalista ds. administracji
Magdalena Pyra
Specjalista ds. administracyjnych
Anna Przybylińska
Sales Invoicing
Teresa Benedyczak
Front Desk
Joanna Malus
Recepcjonistka
Bożena Sławińska
Digitalisation and Archives
Karol Gawroński
Administration and Maintenance
Krzysztof Haremza
Główny Magazynier
Maciej Kabała
Specjalista ds. BHP
Andrzej Kurowski
Work Safety, Technical and Administrative Coordinator

Technical department

Marcin Zając
Specjalista ds. obsługi instalacji niskoprądowych
Krzysztof Szymczak
Specjalista ds. obsługi instalacji niskoprądowych
Paweł Lorek
Specjalista ds. elektryki i systemu BMS
Krzysztof Niemcewicz
Electrician
Jakub Zienkiewicz
Specjalista ds. elektryki i systemu BMS
Jacek Bukowiecki
Specjalista ds. obsługi instalacji niskoprądowych - współpraca
Krzysztof Frąk
Konserwator

IT Department

Maciej Tabisz
IT Manager
Maciej Narczyński
Specjalista ds. IT - współpraca
Krzysztof Tabisz
Specjalista ds. IT - współpraca
Przemysław Cichy
Specjalista ds. IT - współpraca

CONTROLLING

Justyna Trochanowska
Chief Specialist for Controlling
Agnieszka Tracz
Controlling Asistant
Łukasz Kowal
Financial Planning and Analyses
Piotr Harewski
Specjalista ds. rozliczeń projektów
Anna Maciałek
Specjalista w dziale kontrolingu i rozliczeń

HUMAN RESOURCES

Wioletta Stasik
Human Resources Manager
Halina Piecka
Personnel Manager
Małgorzata Gimbut
Payroll
Agnieszka Szklarczuk-Wach
Contracting
Anna Sławińska
Specjalista ds. płac i ubezpieczeń społecznych
Elżbieta Klembalska
Specjalista ds. kadr i płac

PUBLIC PROCUREMENT

Karolina Wąsowicz
Public Procurement Specialist
Monika Szczucińska-Parczyk
Specjalista ds. zamówień publicznych
Joanna Kowalska
Public Procurement Specialist

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT

Joanna Borek
Chief Accountant
Jolanta Wiewiórska
Deputy Chief Accountant
Monika Mały
Expenditures
Elżbieta Matczak
Accountant
Anna Opala
Księgowa ds. rozliczeń projektów
Agata Błędowska
Księgowy w projekcie ESK

The National Forum of Music, plac Wolności 1, 50-071 Wrocław, co-managed by the Minister of Culture and National Heritage, City of Wrocław and Lower Silesian Province, registered in Rejestr Instytucji Kultury run by the City of Wrocław as RIK 38/2014.

Patrons:

Wdrożenie e-usług w Filharmonii im. Witolda Lutosławskiego we Wrocławiu - etap 2 współfinansowany jest przez Unię Europejską ze środków Europejskiego Funduszu Rozwoju Regionalnego w ramach Regionalnego Programu Operacyjnego dla województwa dolnośląskiego na lata 2007 - 2013 oś priorytetowa 6. Wykorzystanie i promocja potencjału turystycznego o kulturalnego Dolnego Śląska (Turystyka i Kultura), działanie 6.5. Działania wspierające infrastrukturę turystyczną i kulturową.