Orchestral concerts
Heinz Holliger and the NFM Leopoldinum
06.02.2016
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Programme:

J. Haydn Symphony In C minor No. 78 Hob. I:78
H. Holliger Meta arca

S. Veress Passacaglia concertante

W.A. Mozart  Symphony in B flat major No. 33  KV 319

Performers:

Heinz Holliger – oboe and direction 
NFM Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra

Venue:
NFM, Red Hall
plac Wolności 1, 50-071 Wrocław
Shunske Sato & Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
 
20.09
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey / Lucas Debargue
29.09
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Back to Future
NFM Choir and NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Season Opening
04.10
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko / Yunchan Lim
10.10
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Become Ocean
Jonathan Fournel / Mirian Khukhunaishvili
11.10
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Emmanuel Pahud & NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra Season Opening
19.10
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Just Like Old Times
Michał Klauza / Jakub Jakowicz
25.10
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Mille Affetti
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra Season Opening
27.10
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Resurrection
Karel Mark Chichon / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
08.11
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Orawa
Alexander Sitkovetsky / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
08.11
Fri.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Józef Zeidler & Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
 
09.11
Sat.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
Awake Thou that Sleepest
Jarosław Thiel / Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
14.11
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Beczała & Radvanovsky – Opera Gala
Gianluca Marcianò / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
21.11
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Orpheus Returns. Andrzej Markowski in Memoriam
Jacek Kaspszyk / Elina Vähälä
29.11
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
The Cello Effect
Andreas Brantelid / NFM Leopoldium Orchestra
01.12
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Fantastic Shine
Christoph Eschenbach / Niek Baar
13.12
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
L'enfance du Christ
Paul McCreesh / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
20.12
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Virtuoso
Bartłomiej Nizioł / Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
22.12
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
Komm
Giovanni Antonini / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
07.01
Tue.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
Mozart and Kraggerud
Henning Kraggerud / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
10.01
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Avdeeva Plays Chopin
Jarosław Thiel / Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
17.01
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Chantefleurs et chantefables
Christoph Eschenbach / Marisol Montalvo
24.01
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Nigun
Elena Bashkirova / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
25.01
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Piotr Anderszewski and The NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
Omer Meir Wellber
31.01
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Jakub Józef Orliński & Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
 
02.02
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
The Three Classicists
István Várdai / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
07.02
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Atom String Quartet & NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
 
16.02
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Élan vital
Angela Hewitt / Karel Mark Chichon
21.02
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
A Simple Symphony
Timothy Ridout / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
22.02
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Coincidence
Tomaszewski / Myrczek / Bywalec
22.02
Sat.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
"Wagner" Symphony
Dima Slobodeniouk / Stefan Dohr
28.02
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Bomsori Kim and the NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
80 Years of PWM Edition
07.03
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Power of Progress
Tzimon Barto / Christoph Eschenbach
14.03
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Sala Główna
Mountain / Original Picture Soundtrack
Richard Tognetti / Australian Chamber Orchestra
15.03
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Australian Chamber Orchestra & NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
 
16.03
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Scheherezade
Karel Mark Chichon / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
21.03
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Uncommon Man
Iveta Apkalna / Giancarlo Guerrero
28.03
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Gratitude
Joseph Swensen / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
29.03
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Membra Jesu Nostri
Andrzej Kosendiak / Wrocław Baroque Ensemble
30.03
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
Ode to Joy
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
04.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Metamorphoses
Alexander Sitkovetsky / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
05.04
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Marc Minkowski – St John Passion
Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
13.04
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Seven Last Words from the Cross
Andrzej Kosendiak / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
16.04
Wed.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Depths of the Soul
Christoph Eschenbach
25.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Dresdner Philharmonie
Boris Giltburg / Krzysztof Urbański
09.05
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Sergei Babayan & NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
Jacek Kaspszyk
10.05
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Lorenza Borrani & NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
 
11.05
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
NEOJIBA Orchestra
Ricardo Castro / Guido Sant’Anna
19.05
Mon.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Titan. NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Season Finale
Christoph Eschenbach / NFM Wrocław Philharmonic
30.05
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Krzysztof Jabłoński & Lower Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra
Marek Wroniszewski
06.06
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Giovanni Sollima & Cello Chronicles
NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra Season Finale
13.06
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
Jean-Guihen Queyras and Schumann
Jarosław Thiel / Wrocław Baroque Orchestra
20.06
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

Like most websites, we use cookies to facilitate online booking and to ensure we give you the best possible experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume you're happy to receive cookies. You can learn more about changing your settings in our Privacy Policy. Learn more

Accept & close
Newsletter Melomana
We announce new concerts, we remind you about the start of ticket sales, we let you know about the last vacancies
Register