Maria Erdman, fot. archiwum artystki
Musica Polonica Nova
Clavichord+
11.04.2016
Mon.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Programme:
Tomasz Sikorski Afar a Bird
Piotr Drożdżewski Cadenza sopra corale Es ist genug
Rafał Augustyn TBA for clavichord and piano
Adrian Foltyn (1978) from ClaPy import… for amplified clavichord and piano
Michał Moc MissA for clavichord and accordion
inprovisations
Performers:
Klawikord+
Maria Erdman – clavichord
Maciej Frąckiewicz – accordion
Adrian Foltyn, Rafał Augustyn – piano, electronics
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Co-organisers:
Similar events
71/42 #1
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
10.04
Wed.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer -3
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
10.04
Wed.
8:30 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
71/42 #2
Aleksander Stachowski
11.04
Thu.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer +2
AccordiON/OFF
Concert of Polish Composers’ Union Wrocław Division
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
Liberated Art -She/Her
 
11.04
Thu.
9:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
Avant –– Pop
Event in partnership with Glissando
12.04
Fri.
5:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 #3
Maciej Koczur / Artur Zagajewski
12.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
Maximum
Pierre Jodlowski / Aleksader Wnuk
12.04
Fri.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Blood
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
12.04
Fri.
9:00 PM
NFM Spaces
71/42 #4
Maciej Koczur / Caroline Mayrhofer
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
TransOrganic // 1
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (ground floor)
Transfusion // 1 – installation
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
5:45 PM
NFM Spaces
The Body of Water – installation
 
13.04
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer -3
kOMNata 1, or the Kingdom of Things and Pleasures? Dopamine
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
6:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Transfusion // 2 – video-art
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
7:30 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 2
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall (balconies)
Transfusion // 3 – performance
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
9:15 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 3
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
9:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (choir, stage spaces)
kOMNata 2, or Parallel Realities, Avatars
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
10:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Zone of Movement: Is New Music a Subculture?
Event in partnership with Ruch Muzyczny
14.04
Sun.
4:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 Finale
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
14.04
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall