You will be admitted to accompanying events if you present a ticket to any concert of the 31st edition of Musica Polonica Nova.
Musica Polonica Nova
Krzysztof Cybulski – Installation AHS
28.04.2018
Sat.
6:15 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Programme:
Installation AHS
Performers:
Krzysztof Cybulski
NFM Audio Player - obsługa komponentu Event
NFM Video Panel - obsługa komponentu Event
Similar events
71/42 #1
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
10.04
Wed.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer -3
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
10.04
Wed.
8:30 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
71/42 #2
Aleksander Stachowski
11.04
Thu.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer +2
AccordiON/OFF
Concert of Polish Composers’ Union Wrocław Division
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
Talk: Marta Śniady, Wiktoria Lenart, Mateusz Frąszczak (Wiktoria Lenart Industrial Design) and Karina Marusińska
 
11.04
Thu.
9:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
Conversation: Artur Zagajewski
 
12.04
Fri.
5:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 #3
Maciej Koczur / Artur Zagajewski
12.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
Maximum
Pierre Jodlowski / Aleksader Wnuk
12.04
Fri.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Blood
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
12.04
Fri.
9:00 PM
NFM Spaces
71/42 #4
Maciej Koczur / Caroline Mayrhofer
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
34. Musica Polonica Nova | Full-day festival pass
 
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM Spaces
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
TransOrganic // 1
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (ground floor)
Transfusion // 1 – installation
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
5:45 PM
NFM Spaces
The Body of Water – installation
 
13.04
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer -3
kOMNata 1, or the Kingdom of Things and Pleasures? Dopamine
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
6:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Transfusion // 2 – video-art
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
7:30 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 2
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall (balconies)
Transfusion // 3 – performance
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
9:15 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 3
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
9:30 PM
NFM, Main Hall (choir, stage spaces)
kOMNata 2, or Parallel Realities, Avatars
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
10:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Conversation in Polish: Strefa Ruchu / „Ruch Muzyczny”
 
14.04
Sun.
4:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 Finale
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
14.04
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall