Edition 2020

Wydarzenia - musica polonica nova 2020 en

Negative – Festival Opening
Musica Polonica Nova
14.05.2020
Thu.
6:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Less is More
Silesian Chamber Orchestra
14.05.2020
Thu.
8:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
ZKP Generations
ensemble Kompopolex
14.05.2020
Thu.
9:30 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
OutDoor / InDoor
Polish Cello Quartet / Kwartludium
15.05.2020
Fri.
6:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Graphic Scores
Szymon Bywalec / New Music Orchestra
15.05.2020
Fri.
9:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Probably the Most Beautiful Music in the World
 
16.05.2020
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Image, Light, Sound
Andrzej Bauer / Chain Ensemble
17.05.2020
Sun.
5:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Strings
Adam Bałdych / NFM Leopoldinum Orchestra
17.05.2020
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall, reversed stage
Sound Gallery – Internal Visit
15.00–23.00
14.05.2022
Sat.
3:00 PM
NFM, foyer +2
Sound Gallery – Dryngiel
3pm, 5pm, 7pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
3:00 PM
NFM Education Centre (+4)
Sound Gallery – Poetry in Motion
15.00–23.00 – installation
14.05.2022
Sat.
3:00 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
Sound Gallery – Arguro
3 pm, 5pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
3:00 PM
NFM, Green Room
Sound Gallery – They Can’t See You Like I Can
3.30 pm, 5.30 pm, 10.00 pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
3:30 PM
NFM, VIP Room (+1)
Sound Gallery – Random Check III
4pm, 6.30 pm, 7.30 pm, 8.30 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm 
14.05.2022
Sat.
4:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall / foyer-3
Sound Gallery – Duo van Vliet
4.30 pm, 8.00 pm, 10.30 pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
4:30 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Sound Gallery – Alias
5.30 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm 
14.05.2022
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Sound Gallery – Viola da gamba
5.30 pm, 7.30 pm, 9.30 pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM, foyer+4
Sound Gallery – seeking mother
6 pm, 8.30 pm, 11 pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer +3
Sound Gallery – Zero Gained
8pm, 9pm
14.05.2022
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Green Room
Internal Visit – installation
25–29.05
25.05.2022
Wed.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer +2
Weave
Festival opening
25.05.2022
Wed.
7:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Poloness
Concert of Polish Composers’ Union Wrocław Division
25.05.2022
Wed.
9:00 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Passion
Chamber concert
26.05.2022
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Fugitive Visions
Multimedia concert
27.05.2022
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
CelloCode
Special event
28.05.2022
Sat.
5:00 PM
BWA Wrocław Główny
CelloCode
Special event
28.05.2022
Sat.
6:00 PM
BWA Wrocław Główny
No Limits?
Multimedia concert
28.05.2022
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Image, Light, Sound
Multimedia concert
29.05.2022
Sun.
5:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Minotaur
Performance
29.05.2022
Sun.
7:00 PM
NFM, foyer
Strings
Festival finale
29.05.2022
Sun.
8:00 PM
NFM, Main Hall
71/42 #1
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
10.04
Wed.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer -3
Poview
LutosAir Quintet
10.04
Wed.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
10.04
Wed.
8:30 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
71/42 #2
Aleksader Stachowski
11.04
Thu.
6:30 PM
NFM, foyer +2
AccordiON/OFF
Concert of Polish Composers’ Union Wrocław Division
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Finnegans W/Fake | Polish Theatre in the Underground
Accompanying event
11.04
Thu.
7:00 PM
Piekarnia – Centre for Performing Arts of the Grotowski Institute
POP-up
Ensemble Kompopolex
11.04
Thu.
8:00 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Talk: Marta Śniady, Wiktoria Lenart, Mateusz Frąszczak (Wiktoria Lenart Industrial Design) and Karina Marusińska
 
11.04
Thu.
9:30 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
Conversation: Artur Zagajewski
 
12.04
Fri.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer -1, red banquettes
71/42 #3
Maciej Koczur / Artur Zagajewski
12.04
Fri.
7:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
Maximum
Pierre Jodlowski / Aleksader Wnuk
12.04
Fri.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Trio – Riot
NFM Leopoldinum String Trio
12.04
Fri.
8:15 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Blood
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
12.04
Fri.
9:00 PM
NFM Spaces
71/42 #4
Maciej Koczur / Caroline Mayrhofer
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM, foyer+4
34. Musica Polonica Nova | Full-day festival pass
 
13.04
Sat.
5:00 PM
NFM Spaces
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
TransOrganic // 1
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
5:30 PM
NFM Spaces
Transfusion // 1 – installation
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
5:45 PM
NFM Spaces
The Body of Water – installation
 
13.04
Sat.
6:00 PM
NFM, foyer -3
kOMNata 1, or the Kingdom of Things and Pleasures? Dopamine
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
6:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall
Transfusion // 2 – video-art
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
7:30 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 2
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
8:00 PM
NFM Spaces
Am I AI?
NeoQuartet
13.04
Sat.
8:30 PM
NFM, Chamber Hall
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
Transfusion // 3 – performance
Piotr Damasiewicz / Kuba Wójcik
13.04
Sat.
9:15 PM
NFM Spaces
TransOrganic // 3
Jan Paweł Przegendza / Maciej Michaluk
13.04
Sat.
9:30 PM
NFM Spaces
kOMNata 2, or Parallel Realities, Avatars
Szymon Bywalec / Ensemble OMN
13.04
Sat.
10:00 PM
NFM, Red Hall
71/42 Finale
Maciej Koczur / SoundCheck – New Music Ensemble
14.04
Sun.
6:00 PM
NFM, Black Hall
Buy ticket
Last tickets!
was / is
 
14.04
Sun.
7:30 PM
NFM, Red Hall

Musica Polonica Nova MPN archiwum menu EN

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

Like most websites, we use cookies to facilitate online booking and to ensure we give you the best possible experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume you're happy to receive cookies. You can learn more about changing your settings in our Privacy Policy. Learn more

Accept & close
Newsletter Melomana
We announce new concerts, we remind you about the start of ticket sales, we let you know about the last vacancies
Register